Festival Schedule

11:00 AM | Presentation of Colors, Star Spangled Banner, Welcome, Local Candidate Intro (Location: Music Stage)

11:00 AM | The following activities begin:

  • Oyster Sales Begin – Charlotte’s Best Oyster Roast – Featuring local chefs from the Piedmont Culinary Guild – Sponsored by Starrett Law Firm  (Location: Music Stage Field)
  • Kids’ Zone Opens – Sponsored by Primrose School of Ballantyne (Location: Community Stage Field, Behind Bojangles Pavillion)
  • Kids’ Craft Patch – Sponsored by Truliant Federal Credit Union (Location: Community Stage Field, Behind Bojangles Pavillion)
  • Chili Cook-Off Begins – Sponsored by Ballantyne Village (Location: Music Stage Field)
  • Art Contest Display – People’s Choice Voting – Sponsored by Publix (Location: Bojangles Pavillion)
  • Hayrides – Sponsored by Nationwide/The Tillman Agency
  • Arts & Crafts Village (Location: Music Stage Field)
  • Exhibitor Alley – Sponsored by Sam’s Club (Location: Music Stage Field)
  • Food & Beverage Sales begin (multiple locations)
  • Carved Pumpkin Drop Off (Location: Bojangles Pavillion)

Noon | Carved Pumkin Contest Display – Voting Begins (Location: Bojangles Pavillion)

1:00 PM | Chili Cookoff Ends. Winners Announced (Location: Celebration of Service Tent / Music Stage)

2:00 PM | Live Music Performances Begin** (Location: Music Stage Field)

  • Celebration of Service exhibits open – Sponsored by Ballantyne Village (Location: Celebration of Service Tent)
  • Harvest Bowl begins (Location: Music Stage Field)

3:00 PM | Carved Pumpkin Contest – Voting Ends (Location: Music Stage Field)

5:00 PM | Harvest Bowl ends – Trophy Presentation (Location: Music Stage Field)

6:00 PM | Art Contest – People’s Choice Voting ends (Location: Bojangles Pavillion)

7:00 PM | Art Contest People Choice Winners Announced (Location: Community Stage)

Headliner SIMPLIFIED performs (Location: Music Stage)

The following activities close:

  • Kids’ Zone
  • Kids’ Craft Patch
  • Community Stage
  • Hayrides
  • Arts & Crafts Village
  • Exhibitor Alley

9:00 PM | Oyster Roast Serving Ends (Location: Music Stage Field)

________________________________________________

** MUSIC STAGE LINEUP

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM | Jared Allen

3:30 PM – 4:30 PM | Maddie Schuler

5:00 PM – 6:30 PM | Ancient Cities

7:00 PM – 9:00 PM |SIMPLIFIED